The QueenswoodzBukit Jalil
WhatsApp Us
Check Latest Price & Availability Arrange a Showroom Visit

The Queenswoodz · Bukit Jalil, Kuala LumpurThe Queenswoodz · Bukit JalilBukit Jalil, with room to spare.

Homes from 807 to 1,410 sq ft, with 2+1 to 4 bedrooms. Approximately 900m from LRT Awan Besar.807–1,410 sq ft · 2+1 to 4 bedrooms · Approx. 900m to LRT Awan Besar

Artist's impression of The Queenswoodz towers at dusk, seen from the drop-off
Artist's impression

Key facts

Smallest home

807sq ft

Two bedrooms, a study and two bathrooms. There are no studio units.

To the LRT

900m

Approximately, to LRT Awan Besar on the Sri Petaling Line.

Largest home

1,410sq ft

Four bedrooms and three bathrooms, or the dual-key layout.

Five layouts in four sizes, in sq ft, drawn to scale.

Four sizes, from 807 to 1,410 sq ft.

Explore floor plans
Artist's impression of the street outside The Queenswoodz, with an LRT line in the distance

Artist's impression. Surroundings shown for illustration only.

Location

Approximately 900m to LRT Awan Besar.

LRT Awan Besar (SP19) is on the Sri Petaling Line, which runs between Putra Heights and Sentul Timur. The nearest RapidKL bus stop is approximately 230m away.LRT Awan Besar is on the Sri Petaling Line. The nearest RapidKL bus stop is approximately 230m away.

Location map of The Queenswoodz in Bukit Jalil, showing LRT Awan Besar, Pavilion Bukit Jalil, Aurora Place, Bukit Jalil Recreational Park and nearby highways
Location map from the developer's brochure. Not to scale.

What's nearby, and how far.

Open in Google Maps

Transit

RapidKL bus stop (T580)230 m
LRT Awan Besar (SP19)900 m

Shopping

Aurora Place1.0 km
Pavilion Bukit Jalil2.8 km
The Food Merchant3.4 km
Pinnacle Sri Petaling3.6 km
Mid Valley Megamall7.5 km

Schools

SJK (T) Ladang Bukit Jalil1.5 km
SJK (C) Lai Meng1.9 km
SK Seri Indah2.1 km
SMK Bukit Jalil3.3 km
Brighthill International5.3 km

Healthcare

KMI Taman Desa Medical Centre6.3 km
Assunta Hospital7.7 km
Sunway Medical Centre8.7 km
Beacon Hospital8.9 km

Nearby

LRT Awan Besar900 m
Aurora Place1.0 km
SJK (T) Ladang Bukit Jalil1.5 km
Pavilion Bukit Jalil2.8 km
Mid Valley Megamall7.5 km

Highways KESAS · NPE (Kuchai Link) · MEX · Sprint · ELITE · Sungai Besi Expressway · SUKE

Approximate distances from the developer. Not walking or driving times.

Open in Google Maps

Layouts & floor plans

Find your layout.

Every floor plan is open to view. No sign-up needed.

Type C1 · 1,206 sq ft · 112 m²

Floor plan of Type C1

3 of 5

Floor plan for illustration. Layouts and dimensions follow the final approved building plans.

Size
1,206 sq ft112 m²
Bedrooms
3 + study
Bathrooms
3
Balcony
Yes (Type C1)
Car parks
Allocated with every homeDetails at booking

Three bedrooms, a study and three bathrooms.

Latest price & availability for

3 bed + study · 1,206 sq ft

We'll WhatsApp you the current prices and available units.

or WhatsApp Us

360° virtual tour

Look around before you visit.

Step inside the show units, see the facilities, and check the view from 100 ft up to 500 ft.

Drag to look around. Views are digital renderings and indicative only. Open full screen

Artist's impression of the Level 8 pool and sun deck

A garden on Level 8.

The Level 8 podium has the pools, a lawn, a children's playground and a hoop court. There's also a gym, Momentum Studio.

Sun Deck, Level 8 · Artist's impression

The Level 8 podium has the pools, a lawn, a children's playground and a hoop court. There's also a gym.

Artist's impression of Queen's Lounge
Queen's Lounge, ground floor · Artist's impression

Ground floor

Arrival

  • Grand Arrival and Queen's Drop-Off
  • Queen's Lounge A and B, the lobby lounges
  • Retail at lower ground

Lobby lounges · Retail at lower ground

Artist's impression of Kid's Wonderland
Kid's Wonderland, Level 8 · Artist's impression

Level 8

The podium

  • Pools · Leisure Pool, Shallow Splash, Jacuzzi Retreat, Sun Deck
  • Play · Kid's Wonderland, Queens Court hoop court
  • Fitness · Momentum Studio gym, Outdoor Wellness, Grace Foot Garden
  • Quiet · Inspired Lounge, Leisure Lawn, Wellness Garden, Biopond, Green Terrace
  • Gather · Queen's Hall, Regal Hall, Queen's Pavilion

Leisure Pool · Kid's Wonderland · Queens Court · Momentum Studio gym

Artist's impression of the Sky BBQ terrace
Sky BBQ · Artist's impression

Level 50 · Level 51

The top floors

  • Sky BBQ
  • Moonlight Sip, the sky lounge
  • Level 50 in Tower A, Level 51 in Tower B

Sky BBQ · Moonlight Sip sky lounge

Facilities, finishes and landscaping are artist's impressions and may change, subject to authority approval.

Questions

Good to know.

Where is The Queenswoodz?

The Queenswoodz is on Jalan Jalil Perkasa 1 in Bukit Jalil, Kuala Lumpur. It is approximately 900m from LRT Awan Besar (SP19) on the Sri Petaling Line, and approximately 230m from the nearest RapidKL bus stop. Nearby highways include KESAS, NPE, MEX, Sprint, ELITE, the Sungai Besi Expressway and SUKE.

Who is the developer?

The Queenswoodz is developed by EXSIM, through EXSIM Jalil Link Sdn Bhd.

What layouts and sizes are available?

There are five layouts in four sizes, from 807 to 1,410 sq ft: 2 bedrooms + study (807 sq ft, 2 bathrooms), 3 bedrooms (936 sq ft, 2 bathrooms), 3 bedrooms + study (1,206 sq ft, 3 bathrooms), 4 bedrooms (1,410 sq ft, 3 bathrooms) and a dual-key layout (1,410 sq ft). There are no studio units.

Is there a dual-key unit?

Yes. The 1,410 sq ft dual-key layout is a three-bedroom home plus a separate studio with its own bathroom, arranged around a shared foyer. It gives a second private space within one home, for parents, an adult child or a home office.

How many homes and towers are there?

There are 1,004 homes in two towers: 494 in Tower A and 510 in Tower B.

What facilities does it have?

The Level 8 podium has a leisure pool, a shallow splash pool, a jacuzzi, a sun deck, Kid's Wonderland playground, the Queens Court hoop court, the Momentum Studio gym and landscaped gardens. There is a Sky BBQ and the Moonlight Sip sky lounge on the top floors (Level 50 in Tower A, Level 51 in Tower B), and lobby lounges on the ground floor.

What is the land tenure?

Leasehold, expiring 4 March 2123. The land use is commercial (HDA), and the homes are service suites.

What is nearby?

Approximate distances from the developer: Aurora Place 1.0 km, SJK (T) Ladang Bukit Jalil 1.5 km, SK Seri Indah 2.1 km, SMK Bukit Jalil 3.3 km and Mid Valley Megamall 7.5 km.

Can I see the units before visiting?

Yes. WhatsApp us or register on this page to visit the showroom, and we will arrange a weekday or weekend visit that suits you.

How do I get the latest price or book a showroom visit?

Leave your name and mobile number in the form on this page, or message us on WhatsApp. We will reply with the latest price and availability for your chosen layout, or arrange a showroom visit on a weekday or weekend.

Artist's impression of The Queenswoodz from the landscaped grounds
Artist's impression

Enquire

See it in person.

Visits are by appointment. Choose what you need, and we'll reply on WhatsApp.

I'd like
Preferred day
Prefer to chat? WhatsApp Us

Floor plan for illustration. Layouts and dimensions follow the final approved building plans.